3 Godfrey Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $687,799
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Godfrey Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $660,700, approximately $444 per square foot. 3 Godfrey Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $532,700 | $285,800 | $246,900 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $532,700 | $285,800 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $355,800 | $173,200 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $349,500 | $173,200 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $5,536 | $349,500 | $173,200 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $348,600 | $173,200 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $5,581 | $348,600 | $173,200 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $301,400 | $157,400 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $301,400 | $157,400 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map