3 Gould Ct Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $677,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Gould Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $632,187, approximately $270 per square foot. 3 Gould Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Friday Leslie D and Friday Tieh C
Bought by
Friday Tieh C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,925
Outstanding Balance
$509,754
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
3 Gould Court Rt and Brown
Bought by
Friday Tieh C and Friday Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Guluzian M Katherine
Bought by
3 Gould Court Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friday Tieh C | -- | None Available | |
| Friday Tieh C | -- | None Available | |
| Friday Tieh C | $264,000 | -- | |
| 3 Gould Court Rt | -- | -- | |
| Friday Tieh C | $264,000 | -- | |
| 3 Gould Court Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friday Tieh C | $518,925 | |
| Closed | Friday Tieh C | $518,925 | |
| Previous Owner | 3 Gould Court Rt | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $513,200 | $126,600 | $386,600 |
| 2024 | $4,934 | $507,100 | $120,500 | $386,600 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $446,300 | $107,600 | $338,700 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $395,600 | $93,600 | $302,000 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $360,700 | $85,100 | $275,600 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $358,300 | $85,100 | $273,200 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $328,900 | $85,100 | $243,800 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $309,600 | $85,100 | $224,500 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $290,000 | $76,600 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $280,700 | $76,600 | $204,100 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $268,500 | $76,600 | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map