3 Governor Andrew Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,784,902
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Governor Andrew Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,521,476, approximately $502 per square foot. 3 Governor Andrew Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Mclaughlin Steven J and Mclaughlin Cynthia R
Bought by
S & C Mclaughlin 2020 Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1993
Sold by
Blanco Jose and Blanco Teresa M
Bought by
Mclaughlin Steven J and Mclaughlin Cynthia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & C Mclaughlin 2020 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Steven J | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Steven J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Steven J | $249,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Steven J | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,751 | $1,379,900 | $801,400 | $578,500 |
| 2024 | $14,432 | $1,330,100 | $801,400 | $528,700 |
| 2023 | $12,830 | $1,283,000 | $801,400 | $481,600 |
| 2022 | $12,198 | $1,055,200 | $667,800 | $387,400 |
| 2021 | $12,175 | $1,031,800 | $667,800 | $364,000 |
| 2020 | $11,897 | $1,031,800 | $667,800 | $364,000 |
| 2019 | $11,916 | $1,009,000 | $667,800 | $341,200 |
| 2018 | $11,876 | $1,009,000 | $667,800 | $341,200 |
| 2017 | $10,056 | $820,900 | $550,000 | $270,900 |
| 2016 | $9,927 | $794,800 | $523,900 | $270,900 |
| 2015 | $9,647 | $769,900 | $499,000 | $270,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map