3 Heathergreen Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,300,721
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Heathergreen, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,207,930, approximately $765 per square foot. 3 Heathergreen is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Heathergreen Trust 3
Bought by
Kim Family Trust and Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Zbs Law Llp
Bought by
Heathergreen Trust and Wimbley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Choi Daniel S and Choi Kyung Lan
Bought by
Wimbley Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Han Shin Ae
Bought by
Choi Daniel S and Choi Kyung Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Han Young Su
Bought by
Han Shin Ae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Kim Todd K and Kim Yang Ja
Bought by
Han Shin Ae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Family Trust | $1,098,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Heathergreen Trust | $288,950 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wimbley Mark | $589,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Choi Daniel S | $322,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Han Shin Ae | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Han Shin Ae | $190,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wimbley Mark | $471,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Daniel S | $305,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Han Shin Ae | $180,500 | |
| Closed | Wimbley Mark | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,736 | $1,119,960 | $960,753 | $159,207 |
| 2024 | $11,736 | $1,098,000 | $941,914 | $156,086 |
| 2023 | $8,564 | $804,912 | $634,507 | $170,405 |
| 2022 | $7,572 | $708,900 | $573,921 | $134,979 |
| 2021 | $7,404 | $695,000 | $562,667 | $132,333 |
| 2020 | $7,436 | $695,000 | $562,667 | $132,333 |
| 2019 | $7,415 | $695,000 | $562,667 | $132,333 |
| 2018 | $7,015 | $656,000 | $523,667 | $132,333 |
| 2017 | $7,006 | $656,000 | $523,667 | $132,333 |
| 2016 | $6,095 | $585,000 | $452,667 | $132,333 |
| 2015 | $6,094 | $585,000 | $452,667 | $132,333 |
| 2014 | $5,691 | $546,000 | $413,667 | $132,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map