J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeanne Hicks
Lee Real Estate
(508) 680-6587
20 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $7,033,344 - $9,091,000
Located in the sought after neighborhood of the Cliff and just moments from Step's Beach, Town and The Westmoor Club, this beautiful and well maintained, exceptional 6 bedroom home is a true island gem! There are three full floors of living space, an exceptional 'Chef's Kitchen' with top of the line appliances, stunning wide plank oak floors, many custom details, as well as a stunning and private rear garden area-perfect for entertaining and relaxing. The open, first floor living space is light filled and ideal for large gatherings as well as intimate summer occasions. This is a prime location with an exquisite, turnkey home waiting to be enjoyed for summer or year round island living at its best.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fourleaf Ack Holdings Llc | $6,955,000 | -- | |
| 3 Highland Nt | $225,000 | -- | |
| 3 Highland Nt | $225,000 | -- | |
| Nantucket Highland Llc | $3,300,000 | -- | |
| Nantucket Highland Llc | $3,300,000 | -- | |
| On Island Constr Llc | $2,250,000 | -- | |
| On Island Constr Llc | $2,250,000 | -- | |
| Third Point Llc | $2,200,000 | -- | |
| Third Point Llc | $2,200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | On Island Constr Llc | $1,750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Sold | $6,955,000 | -- | $1,879 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,797 | $6,035,800 | $3,391,500 | $2,644,300 |
| 2024 | $18,276 | $5,839,100 | $3,391,500 | $2,447,600 |
| 2023 | $16,082 | $5,009,900 | $3,076,000 | $1,933,900 |
| 2022 | $15,306 | $4,092,600 | $2,467,900 | $1,624,700 |
| 2021 | $14,042 | $3,868,200 | $2,243,500 | $1,624,700 |
| 2020 | $13,540 | $3,924,500 | $2,243,500 | $1,681,000 |
| 2019 | $12,647 | $3,764,000 | $2,081,600 | $1,682,400 |
| 2018 | $12,732 | $3,606,700 | $2,152,100 | $1,454,600 |
| 2017 | $12,093 | $3,567,200 | $2,152,100 | $1,415,100 |
| 2016 | $11,837 | $3,522,900 | $2,177,700 | $1,345,200 |
| 2015 | $11,017 | $3,051,700 | $1,933,800 | $1,117,900 |
| 2014 | $10,436 | $2,775,400 | $1,657,500 | $1,117,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeanne Hicks
Lee Real Estate
(508) 680-6587
20 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: LINK
MLS Number: 92436
APN: NANT-000-030-000-000-0001-54-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.