NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Hilltop Dr Cornish, NH 03745

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $353,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2017

Last sale price $174,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,303 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Level Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2017

This nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath Ranch sits on a nicely-landscaped one acre lot. There is a handicap ramp and private back deck overlooking a nice backyard where a bordering brook runs nearby. There are hardwood floors in the bedrooms and living room which has a propane gas stove. Come take a look!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Ranney

Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited License #034320 Listed on: 06/06/2017

Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Robert

Housing Solutions Real Estate LLC License #060551

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,465

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned Rural

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Dug Well
  • Liquid Propane Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,465

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Ranch
  • Directions: Take Townhouse Road in Cornish, turn onto Hilltop Drive, house sits on the left corner as you make the turn
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 138.1
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1972
  • List Agent: 1552
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1260
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2520
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1260
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 1260

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Map: 2
  • Lot: 19
  • Lot Sq Ft: 43560
  • Lot Acres: 1
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Rural
  • Deed Book: 1984
  • Deed Page: 0191
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 3465
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2017
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
201 John G Cushing Ret and Cushing John G
List Price
$174,000
Sold Price
$174,000
Current Estimated Value
$347,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Outstanding Balance
$136,936
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,276

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Cushing John G
Bought by
John G Cushing Ret

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nadeau Nicholas $174,000 --
John G Cushing Ret -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nadeau Nicholas $165,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Sold $174,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2017 06/06/17 For Sale $174,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,415 $313,000 $86,400 $226,600
2024 $5,067 $313,000 $86,400 $226,600
2023 $4,999 $190,600 $73,600 $117,000
2022 $4,251 $179,600 $73,600 $106,000
2021 $4,079 $179,600 $73,600 $106,000
2020 $3,824 $179,600 $73,600 $106,000
2019 $3,506 $179,600 $73,600 $106,000
2018 $3,560 $161,900 $63,200 $98,700
2017 $3,484 $161,900 $63,200 $98,700
2016 $3,465 $161,900 $63,200 $98,700
2015 $3,722 $161,900 $63,200 $98,700
2014 $3,678 $161,900 $63,200 $98,700
2013 $3,745 $178,600 $79,200 $99,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4639495

PrimeMLS

APN: CRNS-000002-000000-000019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.