3 Jaime Dr Johnston, RI 02919
Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,903 - $946,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Jaime Dr, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $745,976, approximately $306 per square foot. 3 Jaime Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St Rocco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Beaumier Ronald A and Beaumier Denise R
Bought by
Latuszynski Dorota and Latuszynski Andrzej
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latuszynski Dorota | $255,000 | -- | |
| Latuszynski Dorota | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latuszynski Dorota | $101,500 | |
| Open | Latuszynski Dorota | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Latuszynski Dorota | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,624 | $488,100 | $100,100 | $388,000 |
| 2024 | $7,468 | $488,100 | $100,100 | $388,000 |
| 2023 | $7,468 | $488,100 | $100,100 | $388,000 |
| 2022 | $6,958 | $299,400 | $81,100 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $6,958 | $299,400 | $81,100 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $7,103 | $258,400 | $74,800 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $9,398 | $258,400 | $74,800 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | $7,219 | $249,000 | $72,500 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $7,159 | $249,000 | $72,500 | $176,500 |
| 2013 | $7,159 | $249,000 | $72,500 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map