3 Knight Dr San Rafael, CA 94901
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Knight Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,303,786, approximately $762 per square foot. 3 Knight Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Wallace Vera
Bought by
Wallace Vera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Wallace Vera E
Bought by
Wallace Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Wallace John W and Wallace Vera E
Bought by
Wallace Vera E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Wallace John W and Wallace Vera E
Bought by
Wallace John W and Wallace Vera E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Wallace John W and Wallace Vera E
Bought by
Wallace John W and Wallace Vera E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Wallace John W and Wallace Vera E
Bought by
Wallace John W and Wallace Vera E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Vera | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wallace Vera | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wallace Vera | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Vera E | -- | -- | |
| Wallace John W | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Wallace John W | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Wallace John W | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Wallace John W | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Wallace John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallace Vera | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Wallace Vera E | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Wallace John W | $266,500 | |
| Closed | Wallace John W | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,115 | $439,253 | $204,985 | $234,268 |
| 2024 | $6,704 | $430,642 | $200,966 | $229,676 |
| 2023 | $6,543 | $422,201 | $197,027 | $225,174 |
| 2022 | $6,214 | $413,923 | $193,164 | $220,759 |
| 2021 | $6,119 | $405,806 | $189,376 | $216,430 |
| 2020 | $6,091 | $401,647 | $187,435 | $214,212 |
| 2019 | $5,815 | $393,772 | $183,760 | $210,012 |
| 2018 | $5,757 | $386,051 | $180,157 | $205,894 |
| 2017 | $5,560 | $378,483 | $176,625 | $201,858 |
| 2016 | $5,765 | $371,062 | $173,162 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $5,517 | $365,490 | $170,562 | $194,928 |
| 2014 | $5,275 | $358,331 | $167,221 | $191,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map