3 Knoll Ct Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743
5
Beds
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Knoll Ct, Lloyd Harbor, NY 11743. 3 Knoll Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Lloyd Harbor School, Goosehill Primary Center, and Cold Spring Harbor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,910 | $6,400 | $1,200 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $7,600 | $1,200 | $6,400 |
| 2022 | $21,903 | $7,600 | $1,200 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $22,681 | $8,030 | $1,200 | $6,830 |
| 2020 | $26,715 | $8,030 | $1,200 | $6,830 |
| 2019 | $49,567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21,502 | $8,030 | $1,200 | $6,830 |
| 2017 | $21,502 | $8,030 | $1,200 | $6,830 |
| 2016 | $23,642 | $9,100 | $1,200 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,100 | $1,200 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,100 | $1,200 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map