3 Lady Slipper Ln Bourne, MA 02559
Pocasset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $2,521,038
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,239
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lady Slipper Ln, Bourne, MA 02559 and is currently estimated at $1,751,260, approximately $540 per square foot. 3 Lady Slipper Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Trucchi David and Trucchi Lynn C
Bought by
Bittner Edward and Bittner Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,475
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,476,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Schiavi Anthony and Schiavi Lisa K
Bought by
Lynch Timothy and Lynch Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Agricola Constr Co Inc
Bought by
Schiavi Anthony and Schiavi Lisa K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Lady Slipper Rt and Johnson
Bought by
Trucchi David and Trucchi Lynn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bittner Edward | $835,000 | -- | |
| Bittner Edward | $835,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Timothy | $214,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Timothy | $214,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Timothy M | $214,000 | -- | |
| Schiavi Anthony | $198,000 | -- | |
| Schiavi Anthony | $198,000 | -- | |
| Trucchi David | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bittner Edward | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Trucchi David | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trucchi David | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Timothy M | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,275 | $2,083,900 | $610,100 | $1,473,800 |
| 2024 | $15,914 | $1,984,300 | $581,000 | $1,403,300 |
| 2023 | $14,936 | $1,695,400 | $452,400 | $1,243,000 |
| 2022 | $14,757 | $1,462,500 | $354,800 | $1,107,700 |
| 2021 | $8,935 | $829,600 | $322,800 | $506,800 |
| 2020 | $8,723 | $812,200 | $319,700 | $492,500 |
| 2019 | $8,259 | $785,800 | $319,700 | $466,100 |
| 2018 | $7,982 | $757,300 | $312,400 | $444,900 |
| 2017 | $8,423 | $817,800 | $340,400 | $477,400 |
| 2016 | $7,713 | $759,200 | $309,500 | $449,700 |
| 2015 | $7,645 | $759,200 | $309,500 | $449,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map