660 County Rd Pocasset, MA 02559
Pocasset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $730,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 County Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559 and is currently estimated at $651,545, approximately $379 per square foot. 660 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $676,600 | $228,700 | $447,900 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $653,400 | $206,900 | $446,500 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $580,200 | $183,100 | $397,100 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $513,400 | $179,100 | $334,300 |
| 2021 | $14,282 | $469,500 | $163,000 | $306,500 |
| 2020 | $5,003 | $465,800 | $161,500 | $304,300 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $450,100 | $161,500 | $288,600 |
| 2018 | $14,349 | $429,600 | $153,800 | $275,800 |
| 2017 | $13,919 | $393,600 | $152,300 | $241,300 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $382,300 | $145,100 | $237,200 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $382,300 | $145,100 | $237,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map