3 Lantern Ln Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $564,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lantern Ln, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $564,000, approximately $587 per square foot. 3 Lantern Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including General Wayne Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Aprile John C and Aprile Marianne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aprile John C | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $110,880 | $43,190 | $67,690 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $110,880 | $43,190 | $67,690 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $110,880 | $43,190 | $67,690 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $110,880 | $43,190 | $67,690 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $110,880 | $43,190 | $67,690 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $110,880 | $43,190 | $67,690 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $110,880 | $43,190 | $67,690 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $110,880 | $43,190 | $67,690 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $110,880 | $43,190 | $67,690 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $110,880 | $43,190 | $67,690 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $110,880 | $43,190 | $67,690 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $110,880 | $43,190 | $67,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map