3 Lariat Ln Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lariat Ln, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $358,091, approximately $328 per square foot. 3 Lariat Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Masssion Michael B and Masssion Lisa M
Bought by
Marie Masssion Jr Michael Brain and Marie Masssion Lia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Mata Martha
Bought by
Massion Michael B and Massion Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Mata Jose
Bought by
Massion Michael B and Massion Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Mata Jose
Bought by
Mata Martha and Mata Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Riviera Properties Llc
Bought by
Mata Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,200
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
White Darryl C and Tdc Pacific Properties Inc
Bought by
Riviera Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Cruz Leonardo and Cruz Eva
Bought by
Tdc Pacific Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Bought by
Cruz Leonardo and Cruz Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,949
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Oh Kyung Ik and Ford Consumer Finance Company
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Masssion Jr Michael Brain | -- | None Available | |
| Massion Michael B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Massion Michael B | $77,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mata Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Mata Jose | $281,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Riviera Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tdc Pacific Properties | $55,000 | Provident Title | |
| Cruz Leonardo | $71,000 | -- | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mata Jose | $56,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Leonardo | $70,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $171,607 | $98,062 | $73,545 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $168,243 | $96,140 | $72,103 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $164,945 | $94,255 | $70,690 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $161,711 | $92,407 | $69,304 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $158,542 | $90,596 | $67,946 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $156,918 | $89,668 | $67,250 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $153,842 | $87,910 | $65,932 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $150,827 | $86,187 | $64,640 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $144,973 | $82,842 | $62,131 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $142,796 | $81,598 | $61,198 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $92,800 | $37,100 | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map