5 Lariat Ln Unit 504 Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lariat Ln Unit 504, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $368,610, approximately $337 per square foot. 5 Lariat Ln Unit 504 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Oyzon Joselyn A and Oyzon Joseph
Bought by
Patel Balubhai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Balubhai | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $119,743 | $47,637 | $72,106 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $117,396 | $46,703 | $70,693 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $115,095 | $45,788 | $69,307 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $112,840 | $44,891 | $67,949 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $110,628 | $44,011 | $66,617 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $107,348 | $42,706 | $64,642 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $105,244 | $41,869 | $63,375 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $101,160 | $40,245 | $60,915 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $99,641 | $39,641 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $97,690 | $38,865 | $58,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map