3 Laurel Ln Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Laurel Ln, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $1,331,830, approximately $493 per square foot. 3 Laurel Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Milnor John W and Mcduff Margaret D
Bought by
Mcduff Anna C and Milnor Daniel B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcduff Anna C | -- | -- | |
| Mcduff Anna C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,079 | $6,150 | $900 | $5,250 |
| 2023 | $24,079 | $6,150 | $900 | $5,250 |
| 2022 | $21,992 | $6,150 | $900 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $21,992 | $6,150 | $900 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $22,659 | $6,150 | $900 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $22,659 | $6,150 | $900 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $21,537 | $6,150 | $900 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $21,537 | $6,150 | $900 | $5,250 |
| 2016 | $20,078 | $6,150 | $900 | $5,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,150 | $900 | $5,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,150 | $900 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map