3 Libby Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Libby Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $696,739, approximately $512 per square foot. 3 Libby Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Cashman Michael J and Cashman Brenda L
Bought by
Cashman Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1986
Bought by
Cashman Michael J and Cashman Brenda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cashman Ret | -- | -- | |
| Cashman Michael J | $158,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cashman Michael J | $114,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cashman Michael J | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cashman Michael J | $11,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Cashman Michael J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,984 | $613,200 | $423,600 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $6,778 | $578,300 | $399,400 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $550,700 | $380,300 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $500,800 | $345,800 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $6,456 | $467,500 | $322,700 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $442,600 | $305,500 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $5,999 | $421,600 | $291,000 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $400,400 | $276,400 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $5,376 | $383,200 | $264,500 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $330,800 | $218,800 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $4,556 | $309,900 | $205,000 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $4,393 | $298,000 | $197,100 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map