243 Salem St Unit 4 Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $648,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Salem St Unit 4, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $628,396, approximately $388 per square foot. 243 Salem St Unit 4 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Maplewood Village Dev
Bought by
Solomon Deborah J and Solomon Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Deborah J | $349,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,534 | $573,700 | $0 | $573,700 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $562,400 | $0 | $562,400 |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $554,900 | $0 | $554,900 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $547,300 | $0 | $547,300 |
| 2021 | $6,470 | $468,500 | $0 | $468,500 |
| 2020 | $6,536 | $468,500 | $0 | $468,500 |
| 2019 | $6,547 | $460,100 | $0 | $460,100 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $420,100 | $0 | $420,100 |
| 2017 | $5,361 | $382,100 | $0 | $382,100 |
| 2016 | $5,401 | $372,500 | $0 | $372,500 |