3 Loch Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,449 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Loch Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $252,612, approximately $159 per square foot. 3 Loch Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Oetker Janet L
Bought by
Kemp Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,557
Outstanding Balance
$32,372
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$220,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Doris | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp Doris | $85,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $227,500 | $55,000 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $219,600 | $55,000 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $195,200 | $55,000 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $185,400 | $50,000 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $147,700 | $34,800 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $143,100 | $34,800 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $141,500 | $34,800 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $140,600 | $34,800 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map