NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $315,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,253 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2018

Last sale price $130,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,128 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2018

Move right into this lovely all brick Ranch. Fully fenced corner lot on a quiet street. Lovingly maintained, this home has had only two owners in it's lifetime. make a few personal updates and your new home will sparkle. This home won't last. Call today for your viewing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Shaftic-Averill

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401261592 Listed on: 05/16/2018

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Scherer

Listing by Century 21 North East License #10301201076

Century 21 North East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,802

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,813 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x107
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,253 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-125-100-0002-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,802

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,813 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: S. Seine to Lucere.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1564
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-125-100-0002-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 63X107
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6813.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4802.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2018
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Gary Scherer
Century 21 North East
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
8.42%
Current Estimated Value
$288,205

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,205
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.97%
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$108,130
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Salley Anthony H and Salley Eugenia R
Bought by
Salley David P

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1999

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lipp Derek R $130,000 None Available
Salley Eugenia R -- None Available
Salley David P -- --
-- $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salley Eugenia R $126,100
Closed Lipp Derek R $126,100
Previous Owner -- $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Sold $130,000 +4.1% $104 / Sq Ft
06/21/2018 06/21/18 Price Changed $124,900 +4.2% $100 / Sq Ft
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2018 05/16/18 For Sale $119,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,063 $225,000 $20,700 $204,300
2024 $7,063 $225,000 $20,700 $204,300
2023 $6,574 $225,000 $20,700 $204,300
2022 $5,897 $225,000 $20,700 $204,300
2021 $5,191 $156,100 $20,700 $135,400
2020 $5,106 $114,540 $15,200 $99,340
2019 $4,810 $120,000 $15,200 $104,800
2018 $4,972 $120,000 $15,200 $104,800
2017 $2,738 $120,000 $15,200 $104,800
2016 $4,758 $120,000 $15,200 $104,800
2015 -- $120,000 $15,200 $104,800
2014 -- $120,000 $15,200 $104,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1118809

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-125-100-0002-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.