3 MacInnis Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 MacInnis Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $632,749, approximately $183 per square foot. 3 MacInnis Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Rupp Gregory and Rupp Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,422
Outstanding Balance
$126,893
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$505,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp Gregory | $304,404 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rupp Gregory | $298,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |