3 MacLynn Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $1,395,000 - $1,535,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 MacLynn Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $1,477,701, approximately $480 per square foot. 3 MacLynn Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Giovanelli Nina D
Bought by
Giovanelli Nina D and Graven Patrick Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Knosle Karen
Bought by
Giannakakis Sam D and Giannakakis Nina D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giovanelli Nina D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giannakakis Sam D | $313,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,933 | $1,194,900 | $553,600 | $641,300 |
| 2023 | $14,130 | $1,104,100 | $553,600 | $550,500 |
| 2022 | $13,480 | $1,000,000 | $486,000 | $514,000 |
| 2021 | $10,778 | $946,000 | $542,000 | $404,000 |
| 2020 | $10,689 | $772,000 | $368,000 | $404,000 |
| 2019 | $10,319 | $749,000 | $368,000 | $381,000 |
| 2018 | $10,143 | $726,000 | $368,000 | $358,000 |
| 2017 | $10,297 | $712,000 | $368,000 | $344,000 |
| 2016 | $10,188 | $682,000 | $368,000 | $314,000 |
| 2015 | $10,205 | $682,000 | $368,000 | $314,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $594,000 | $284,000 | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map