NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Mainmast Ct Middle River, MD 21220

Estimated Value: $413,000 - $493,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2015

Last sale price $260,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,740 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2015

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Approx. 2200 finished sq ft. Immaculate split-foyer home ready for you to move in and enjoy. 4bdrms, 3full baths, hardwood floors, updated kitchen w/ceramic tile, all appliances convey, deck & screened-in patio, pellet stove,vaulted ceilings, neutral paint, sep laundry rm, custom mouldings.This home sits on a cul-de-sac,single car garage w/storage & driveway,nice landscaping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Hirschhorn

dianahirschhorn@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 01/24/2015

Co-Listed By

Bethanie Fincato

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Scheffenacker

(410) 202-8454 jonscheffa@gmail.com Redfin Corp

Redfin Corp

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,924

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • No Through Street
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Front Loading Washer

Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04152200015353

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,924

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer - Front Loading
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Crown Moldings, Chair Railings, Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Stove - Wood, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Vaulted Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Side Entrance, Full, Fully Finished, Heated, Improved, Walkout Level
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2200
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2200
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 125.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 84900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 103400.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaping, No Thru Street
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Area: 7405
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Screened
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11895798
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2924.07
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04152200015353
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2015
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-11.86%
Current Estimated Value
$439,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,179
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$198,292
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,887

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Mace James L Diane M
Bought by
Mace James L and Mace Diane M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Mace James L Diane M
Bought by
Mace James L and Mace Diane M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Seneca Harbor Limited Partnership
Bought by
Mace James L Diane M and Moxey Gloria K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Casta Adam L $260,000 None Available
Mace James L -- --
Mace James L -- --
Mace James L Diane M $141,175 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Casta Adam L $255,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2015 07/02/15 Sold $260,000 -5.5% $118 / Sq Ft
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2015 03/08/15 Price Changed $274,998 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Price Changed $274,999 -4.8% $125 / Sq Ft
02/25/2015 02/25/15 Price Changed $289,000 -2.0% $131 / Sq Ft
01/24/2015 01/24/15 For Sale $295,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,735 $291,500 -- --
2024 $4,735 $267,700 $0 $0
2023 $2,024 $243,900 $103,400 $140,500
2022 $3,678 $239,733 $0 $0
2021 $3,547 $235,567 $0 $0
2020 $3,547 $231,400 $103,400 $128,000
2019 $3,485 $230,467 $0 $0
2018 $3,520 $229,533 $0 $0
2017 $3,384 $228,600 $0 $0
2016 $2,911 $215,167 $0 $0
2015 $2,911 $201,733 $0 $0
2014 $2,911 $188,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003754447

Bright MLS

APN: 15-2200015353

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.