8 Mainmast Ct Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $422,762 - $474,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Mainmast Ct, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $457,441, approximately $205 per square foot. 8 Mainmast Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Seneca Harbor Limited Partnership
Bought by
Shortt Larry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shortt Larry R | $165,267 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $348,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $318,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $288,700 | $102,900 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $283,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $277,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $272,300 | $102,900 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $268,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,283 | $265,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $262,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $256,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $251,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map