Estimated Value: $683,187 - $983,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mechanic St, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $803,797, approximately $267 per square foot. 3 Mechanic St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Patterson Deborah A
Bought by
D A Patterson 2021 Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Mcguinness Michael and Mcguinness Mary
Bought by
May Margaret A and May Malcolm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D A Patterson 2021 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| May Margaret A | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | May Margaret A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Margaret A | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Margaret A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,705 | $585,900 | $248,500 | $337,400 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $550,300 | $241,800 | $308,500 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $363,600 | $201,500 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $6,098 | $363,600 | $201,500 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $348,600 | $196,800 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $5,491 | $318,900 | $165,900 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $289,700 | $144,400 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $292,400 | $147,100 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $5,018 | $276,300 | $131,000 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $285,200 | $110,500 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $4,943 | $291,600 | $110,500 | $181,100 |
| 2014 | $4,973 | $293,400 | $110,500 | $182,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map