Seller's Agent in 2013
Mike Hughes
eXp Realty
(617) 433-9225
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $931,000
Rarely avail. (renovated) Victorian 2-family ideal for extended family (in-law), income, or live in one unit & grow into the entire home. The property offers 4 levels of living, fenced yard & countless updates to deliver a turn-key solution. Collector style radiators, hardwood flooring, replacement windows, 4 bd, 3 full ba, sep. util. & updated kitchens make the home inviting & very functional. Ask for complete property brochure w/ updates!
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Jian | $450,000 | -- | |
| Wu Jian | $450,000 | -- | |
| Keenan Daniel | $499,000 | -- | |
| Keenan Daniel M | $499,000 | -- | |
| Keenan Daniel | $499,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Jian | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Keenan Daniel | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keenan Daniel | $399,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,405 | $821,600 | $316,400 | $505,200 |
| 2024 | $8,436 | $796,600 | $291,400 | $505,200 |
| 2023 | $8,338 | $751,200 | $266,400 | $484,800 |
| 2022 | $7,453 | $715,900 | $241,400 | $474,500 |
| 2021 | $8,020 | $699,400 | $224,800 | $474,600 |
| 2020 | $7,024 | $651,000 | $207,700 | $443,300 |
| 2019 | $7,827 | $625,600 | $207,800 | $417,800 |
| 2018 | $6,778 | $611,100 | $175,800 | $435,300 |
| 2017 | $6,613 | $492,900 | $153,700 | $339,200 |
| 2016 | $5,759 | $453,500 | $153,700 | $299,800 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $422,600 | $139,100 | $283,500 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $324,900 | $117,100 | $207,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mike Hughes
eXp Realty
(617) 433-9225
60 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Irene Ho
Move2Boston Group, LLC
(781) 888-3322
21 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71547860
APN: STON-000018-000000-000241
Ask me questions while you tour the home.