3 Mirta Ct Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mirta Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $770,196, approximately $356 per square foot. 3 Mirta Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Leila Christopher J and Leila Rachel C
Bought by
Lella Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$537,240
Outstanding Balance
$529,379
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Caramiello Pasquale Carlo and Caramiello Carolyn
Bought by
Lella Christopher J and Lella Rachel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,773
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Troche John
Bought by
Caramiello Pasquale and Caramiello Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Rnc Builders
Bought by
Troche John and Troche Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lella Christopher J | $227,500 | Amrock | |
| Lella Christopher J | $227,500 | Amrock | |
| Lella Christopher J | $399,000 | Counsellors Title Agency Inc | |
| Caramiello Pasquale | $301,000 | -- | |
| Troche John | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lella Christopher J | $537,240 | |
| Closed | Lella Christopher J | $537,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Lella Christopher J | $391,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Caramiello Pasquale | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Troche John | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,625 | $734,800 | $244,900 | $489,900 |
| 2024 | $10,119 | $394,800 | $130,200 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $9,913 | $394,800 | $130,200 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $9,913 | $394,800 | $130,200 | $264,600 |
| 2021 | $9,787 | $394,800 | $130,200 | $264,600 |
| 2020 | $9,649 | $394,800 | $130,200 | $264,600 |
| 2019 | $9,519 | $394,800 | $130,200 | $264,600 |
| 2018 | $9,290 | $394,800 | $130,200 | $264,600 |
| 2017 | $9,065 | $394,800 | $130,200 | $264,600 |
| 2016 | $8,930 | $394,800 | $130,200 | $264,600 |
| 2015 | $8,776 | $394,800 | $130,200 | $264,600 |
| 2014 | $8,547 | $394,800 | $130,200 | $264,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map