103 Frank Applegate Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $642,148 - $750,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Frank Applegate Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $687,037, approximately $446 per square foot. 103 Frank Applegate Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1992
Bought by
Dobrynski Michiel and Loretta Ehalt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobrynski Michiel | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,308 | $643,700 | $218,700 | $425,000 |
| 2024 | $8,432 | $329,000 | $104,500 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $8,261 | $329,000 | $104,500 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $8,261 | $329,000 | $104,500 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $8,156 | $329,000 | $104,500 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $8,041 | $329,000 | $104,500 | $224,500 |
| 2019 | $7,932 | $329,000 | $104,500 | $224,500 |
| 2018 | $7,741 | $329,000 | $104,500 | $224,500 |
| 2017 | $7,554 | $329,000 | $104,500 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $7,442 | $329,000 | $104,500 | $224,500 |
| 2015 | $7,314 | $329,000 | $104,500 | $224,500 |
| 2014 | $7,123 | $329,000 | $104,500 | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map