3 Monroe St Yonkers, NY 10710
Northwest Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Monroe St, Yonkers, NY 10710 and is currently estimated at $562,014, approximately $481 per square foot. 3 Monroe St is a home located in Westchester County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,603 | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $7,216 | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $7,957 | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $8,331 | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $7,882 | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $7,482 | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,400 | $2,200 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map