3 Oak Tree Dr Newport Beach, CA 92660
One Ford Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,209,000 - $5,865,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,114
Sq Ft
$1,223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Oak Tree Dr, Newport Beach, CA 92660 and is currently estimated at $5,031,260, approximately $1,222 per square foot. 3 Oak Tree Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Corona del Mar Middle and High School, and Newport Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Sullivan James J and Sullivan Leslie M
Bought by
Sullivan James J and Sullivan Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Pacific Bay Properties
Bought by
Sullivan James J and Sullivan Leslie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,922
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$4,836,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan James J | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan James J | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan James J | $943,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan James J | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,018 | $1,715,675 | $787,729 | $927,946 |
| 2024 | $18,018 | $1,682,035 | $772,284 | $909,751 |
| 2023 | $17,594 | $1,649,054 | $757,141 | $891,913 |
| 2022 | $17,299 | $1,616,720 | $742,295 | $874,425 |
| 2021 | $16,967 | $1,585,020 | $727,740 | $857,280 |
| 2020 | $16,803 | $1,568,768 | $720,278 | $848,490 |
| 2019 | $16,456 | $1,538,008 | $706,155 | $831,853 |
| 2018 | $16,128 | $1,507,851 | $692,308 | $815,543 |
| 2017 | $15,841 | $1,478,286 | $678,734 | $799,552 |
| 2016 | $15,485 | $1,449,300 | $665,425 | $783,875 |
| 2015 | $15,338 | $1,427,531 | $655,430 | $772,101 |
| 2014 | $14,975 | $1,399,568 | $642,591 | $756,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map