3 Olson Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Olson Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $385,326, approximately $192 per square foot. 3 Olson Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Fortune Joel R
Bought by
Vincent Melvin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Atlatnic Trustee Services Llc A Virginia and Willis Christopher B
Bought by
Fortune Joel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Bacon Leona
Bought by
Willis Christopher B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Melvin L | $248,900 | Attorney | |
| Fortune Joel R | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Willis Christopher B | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willis Christopher B | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $362,100 | $65,000 | $297,100 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $352,800 | $65,000 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $324,000 | $65,000 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $296,600 | $60,000 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $264,200 | $56,000 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $244,700 | $56,000 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $251,500 | $54,100 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $251,500 | $54,100 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $211,800 | $54,100 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map