322 Bromsgrove Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,941 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Bromsgrove Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $377,235, approximately $175 per square foot. 322 Bromsgrove Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Adams Jasper D and Adams Anita M
Bought by
Sackey Kelly L and Scakey Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,394
Outstanding Balance
$257,483
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$119,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sackey Kelly L | $278,000 | Title Concepts |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sackey Kelly L | $284,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $348,300 | $65,000 | $283,300 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $336,200 | $65,000 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $312,000 | $65,000 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $283,300 | $60,000 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $241,300 | $56,000 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $225,800 | $56,000 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $213,900 | $49,700 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $213,900 | $49,700 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $203,200 | $49,700 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map