315 Bromsgrove Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Bromsgrove Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $347,007, approximately $198 per square foot. 315 Bromsgrove Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $306,900 | $65,000 | $241,900 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $299,700 | $65,000 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $279,000 | $65,000 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $253,700 | $60,000 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $228,700 | $56,000 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $214,300 | $56,000 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $209,500 | $49,700 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $209,500 | $49,700 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $199,000 | $49,700 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map