306 Bromsgrove Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $362,870
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Bromsgrove Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $358,718, approximately $188 per square foot. 306 Bromsgrove Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Peare Jeremy A and Hackney Taylor Paige
Bought by
Batten Carlos A and Harris Felicia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,902
Outstanding Balance
$199,155
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
The Roger P Cooke Jr Living Trust
Bought by
Peare Jeremy A and Hackney Taylor Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Graham R Lynn
Bought by
Hackney Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batten Carlos A | $223,000 | Attorney | |
| Peare Jeremy A | $200,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Hackney Pamela | $99,895 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batten Carlos A | $226,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Peare Jeremy A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $324,400 | $65,000 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $317,200 | $65,000 | $252,200 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $292,000 | $65,000 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $267,400 | $60,000 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $238,500 | $56,000 | $182,500 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $223,200 | $56,000 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $226,400 | $49,700 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $226,400 | $49,700 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $214,800 | $49,700 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map