310 Lynnhaven Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Lynnhaven Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $290,193, approximately $207 per square foot. 310 Lynnhaven Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Marque Homes At Poquoson Lakes
Bought by
Pagan Johnny E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,445
Outstanding Balance
$128,401
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$161,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Camden Renee I
Bought by
Marque Homes At Poquoson Lakes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagan Johnny E | $164,900 | -- | |
| Marque Homes At Poquoson Lakes | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagan Johnny E | $168,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $270,900 | $55,000 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $253,400 | $55,000 | $198,400 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $229,800 | $55,000 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $209,600 | $55,000 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $191,000 | $50,000 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $165,700 | $50,000 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $162,300 | $50,000 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $157,900 | $45,600 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $157,900 | $45,600 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map