3 Pebble St Sabattus, ME 04280
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pebble St, Sabattus, ME 04280 and is currently estimated at $122,500, approximately $160 per square foot. 3 Pebble St is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $72,200 | $32,300 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $72,200 | $32,300 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $72,200 | $32,300 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $72,200 | $32,300 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $72,200 | $32,300 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $77,100 | $32,400 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $77,100 | $32,400 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $77,100 | $32,400 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $77,100 | $32,400 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $77,100 | $32,400 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $77,100 | $32,400 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $1,261 | $77,100 | $32,400 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map