90 Beaver Rd Sabattus, ME 04280
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Beaver Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280 and is currently estimated at $392,809, approximately $239 per square foot. 90 Beaver Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $200,800 | $34,800 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $200,800 | $34,800 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $200,800 | $34,800 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $200,800 | $34,800 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $200,800 | $34,800 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $186,100 | $35,800 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $186,100 | $35,800 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $186,100 | $35,800 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $186,100 | $35,800 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $186,100 | $35,800 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map