71 Beaver Rd Sabattus, ME 04280
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Beaver Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280 and is currently estimated at $426,900, approximately $200 per square foot. 71 Beaver Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Rouleau Paul S and Rouleau Celeste L
Bought by
Rouleau Lt and Rouleau
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouleau Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $249,700 | $31,600 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $249,700 | $31,600 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $249,700 | $31,600 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $249,700 | $31,600 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $249,700 | $31,600 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $208,700 | $31,600 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $208,700 | $31,600 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $208,700 | $31,600 | $177,100 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $208,700 | $31,600 | $177,100 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $208,700 | $31,600 | $177,100 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $208,700 | $31,600 | $177,100 |
| 2013 | $3,412 | $208,700 | $31,600 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map