3 Pima St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $987,190
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pima St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $957,298, approximately $355 per square foot. 3 Pima St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Landmark Elementary School, Rolling Hills Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Stires Holly and Sicairos Carmelo
Bought by
Sicairos Carmelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,742
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$742,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Stires Holly and Sicairos Carmelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Landeros Leticia
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2010
Sold by
Landeros Leticia
Bought by
Shoell Melvin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Kruger Peter I and Kruger Linn K
Bought by
Landeros Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$658,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Landeros Edwin
Bought by
Landeros Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$658,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Kruger Peter I and Kruger Linn K
Bought by
Kruger Peter I and Kruger Linn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$606,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Lb/L Duc Ii Franceschi Llc
Bought by
Kruger Peter I and Kruger Linn Katrine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,650
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sicairos Carmelo | -- | None Available | |
| Stires Holly | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $378,000 | None Available | |
| Shoell Melvin K | -- | None Available | |
| Landeros Leticia | $822,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Landeros Leticia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kruger Peter I | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kruger Peter I | $560,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sicairos Carmelo | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Stires Holly | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landeros Leticia | $658,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landeros Leticia | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruger Peter I | $606,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruger Peter I | $111,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruger Peter I | $447,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,788 | $506,548 | $249,746 | $256,802 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $486,878 | $240,048 | $246,830 |
| 2022 | $5,599 | $477,331 | $235,341 | $241,990 |
| 2021 | $5,505 | $467,973 | $230,727 | $237,246 |
| 2020 | $5,425 | $463,174 | $228,361 | $234,813 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $454,092 | $223,883 | $230,209 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $445,188 | $219,493 | $225,695 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $436,459 | $215,190 | $221,269 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $427,901 | $210,971 | $216,930 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $421,474 | $207,802 | $213,672 |
| 2014 | $4,887 | $413,218 | $203,731 | $209,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map