3 Pine St Shelburne Falls, MA 01370
Buckland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pine St, Shelburne Falls, MA 01370 and is currently estimated at $310,191, approximately $323 per square foot. 3 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Bregoli Dorothy A
Bought by
Bregoli Dorothy A and Bregoli Stephen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$120,301
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Lambruschi Daniel and Lambruschi Carol A
Bought by
Bregoli Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,080
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bregoli Dorothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Bregoli Dorothy | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bregoli Dorothy A | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bregoli Dorothy | $83,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $275,300 | $59,700 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $4,608 | $262,400 | $59,700 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $240,700 | $59,700 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $240,700 | $59,700 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $211,800 | $59,700 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $196,100 | $59,700 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $186,900 | $59,700 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $180,800 | $59,700 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $180,800 | $59,700 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $179,200 | $59,700 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $179,200 | $59,700 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map