Estimated Value: $1,286,398 - $1,524,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pintail, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,379,600, approximately $403 per square foot. 3 Pintail is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Meehan Sarah and Meehan James J
Bought by
Rouaud Patrick and Rouaud Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,200
Outstanding Balance
$193,953
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,185,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Garside Julie
Bought by
Meehan Sarah and Meehan James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Ferguson Everett E
Bought by
Garside Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouaud Patrick | $524,000 | Land Title | |
| Meehan Sarah | $84,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Garside Julie | $64,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $39,500 | -- | |
| -- | $28,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouaud Patrick | $419,200 | |
| Closed | Rouaud Patrick | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $75,470 | $12,500 | $62,970 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $69,480 | $11,450 | $58,030 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $69,480 | $11,450 | $58,030 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $49,390 | $6,260 | $43,130 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $50,810 | $6,440 | $44,370 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $46,550 | $6,440 | $40,110 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $46,550 | $6,440 | $40,110 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $41,720 | $5,040 | $36,680 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $41,720 | $5,040 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $37,560 | $4,140 | $33,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,560 | $4,140 | $33,420 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $25,870 | $2,310 | $23,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map