3 Plank Road Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,797
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Plank Road Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $448,409, approximately $160 per square foot. 3 Plank Road Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Lori S and Johnson Brad R
Bought by
Bennett Thomas R and Bennett Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,179
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Thomas R | $235,000 | Title Professionals Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Thomas R | $191,000 |