3 Ponce de Leon St Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $143,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ponce de Leon St, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $136,593, approximately $202 per square foot. 3 Ponce de Leon St is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Pickens Doris E and The Revocable Living Trust Agr
Bought by
Braden Steven L and Braden Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Pickens Doris E and Pickens Earl W
Bought by
Pickens Doris E and Pickens Terry Duane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braden Steven L | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Pickens Doris E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $79,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $114,271 | $61,200 | $53,071 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $114,271 | $61,200 | $53,071 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $105,204 | $60,000 | $45,204 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $88,191 | $55,000 | $33,191 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $61,609 | $30,000 | $31,609 |
| 2019 | $894 | $44,832 | $15,000 | $29,832 |
| 2018 | $901 | $44,716 | $15,000 | $29,716 |
| 2017 | $835 | $42,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $42,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $859 | $43,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $859 | $42,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $843 | $41,215 | $9,400 | $31,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map