Estimated Value: $817,180 - $1,021,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Quail Run, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $882,795, approximately $313 per square foot. 3 Quail Run is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Touchstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Grove St Rt and Taylor Bruce A
Bought by
Hobill Dale Michael and Hobill Dawn Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Grove St Rt and Taylor Bruce A
Bought by
Hobill Dale Michael and Hobill Dawn Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobill Dale Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hobill Dale Michael | $435,810 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobill Dale Michael | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobill Dale Michael | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,859 | $749,700 | $238,200 | $511,500 |
| 2024 | $9,829 | $718,500 | $231,800 | $486,700 |
| 2023 | $7,430 | $535,700 | $172,500 | $363,200 |
| 2022 | $8,932 | $532,600 | $172,500 | $360,100 |
| 2021 | $8,632 | $520,000 | $200,900 | $319,100 |
| 2020 | $17 | $506,200 | $192,500 | $313,700 |
| 2019 | $8,458 | $488,600 | $167,400 | $321,200 |
| 2018 | $18 | $470,000 | $157,100 | $312,900 |
| 2017 | $8,054 | $443,500 | $150,000 | $293,500 |
| 2016 | $8,010 | $431,600 | $126,800 | $304,800 |
| 2015 | $7,233 | $426,700 | $126,800 | $299,900 |
| 2014 | $7,021 | $414,200 | $120,100 | $294,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map