3 Rabbit Run Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $664,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
452
Sq Ft
$1,302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Rabbit Run, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $588,491, approximately $1,301 per square foot. 3 Rabbit Run is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Vander May Ret and Vander-May
Bought by
Azinger Andrew J and Sanderson Casey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,720
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Vandermay Land Assoc and Vandermay
Bought by
Vandermay Richard J and Vandermay Antoinette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azinger Andrew J | $276,000 | -- | |
| Azinger Andrew J | $276,000 | -- | |
| Vandermay Richard J | $7,037 | -- | |
| Vandermay Richard J | $7,037 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandermay Richard J | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Vandermay Richard J | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Azinger Andrew J | $267,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $487,500 | $322,400 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $473,900 | $313,000 | $160,900 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $423,800 | $289,900 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $346,100 | $258,800 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $293,400 | $213,900 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $292,800 | $218,300 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $284,400 | $212,000 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $276,200 | $205,800 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $270,800 | $201,700 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $270,200 | $201,700 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $265,100 | $197,800 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map