3 Riding Path Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Riding Path, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $504,479, approximately $173 per square foot. 3 Riding Path is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Underkofler Stephen M and Underkofler Mary L
Bought by
Ferrel Michele and Larson Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,865
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Kicotan Co Inc
Bought by
Underkofler Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrel Michele | $435,000 | First American Title | |
| Underkofler Stephen | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrel Michele | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Underkofler Stephen | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,783 | $493,800 | $95,000 | $398,800 |
| 2024 | $5,311 | $461,800 | $95,000 | $366,800 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $444,200 | $90,000 | $354,200 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $375,700 | $90,000 | $285,700 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $322,200 | $75,000 | $247,200 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $285,700 | $75,000 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $277,500 | $75,000 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $274,200 | $75,000 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $272,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $267,900 | $75,000 | $192,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map