Seller's Agent in 2017
Rachel Uhlig
Lion's Head Real Estate Group
(203) 449-5809
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $323,000
This charming 4 bedroom Cape located on a corner lot is the perfect home for entertaining and a wonderful place to call your own! Featuring a gorgeous 10x20 Four Season Room with dual climate control! Master Bedroom with walk in closet and Laundry on the main floor. All the big ticket items are done - Roof, Vinyl Siding, and Front Porch all done in 2012. Windows replaced within the last 8 years. Newer Water Heater (2015) and updated electrical panel. Over sized Deck and Fenced in Yard! Plenty of room for storage in the Garage. A must see!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Santiago Edgar | $181,000 | -- | |
| Strani Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Strani Cheryl A | -- | -- | |
| Giguere Ernest | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santiago Edgar | $184,891 | |
| Previous Owner | Strani Cheryl A | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giguere Ernest | $122,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Giguere Ernest | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Sold | $181,000 | -4.7% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $251,300 | $88,800 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $244,700 | $87,100 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $223,200 | $79,100 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $189,600 | $68,800 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $172,400 | $62,600 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $166,700 | $64,300 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $159,400 | $64,300 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $139,000 | $61,200 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $146,100 | $59,900 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $143,600 | $59,900 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $147,700 | $59,900 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $147,700 | $59,900 | $87,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rachel Uhlig
Lion's Head Real Estate Group
(203) 449-5809
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bryan Kaye
BKaye Realty
(413) 636-6928
3 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72147598
APN: CHIC-000281-000000-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.