50 Frank St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Frank St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $312,498, approximately $221 per square foot. 50 Frank St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Robillard Norman H and Robillard Donna L
Bought by
Robillard Norman H and Robillard Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Breton Edward A
Bought by
Robillard Norman H and Robillard Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Wilk Robert E and Wilk Christine G
Bought by
Breton Edward A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,740
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1988
Sold by
Roman Adam E
Bought by
Wilk Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
10.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robillard Norman H | -- | -- | |
| Robillard Norman H | $160,000 | -- | |
| Breton Edward A | $87,000 | -- | |
| Wilk Robert E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilk Robert E | $154,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Robillard Norman H | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilk Robert E | $92,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilk Robert E | $88,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilk Robert E | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $248,500 | $90,100 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $246,400 | $88,400 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $224,100 | $80,400 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $195,400 | $69,900 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $182,000 | $63,500 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $175,600 | $65,200 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $167,600 | $65,200 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $160,500 | $62,100 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $133,600 | $60,600 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $141,800 | $60,600 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $143,500 | $60,600 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $143,500 | $60,600 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map