3 Rollingwood Dr Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $1,294,687 - $1,697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Rollingwood Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $1,512,672, approximately $959 per square foot. 3 Rollingwood Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Silver Spur Elementary School, Palos Verdes Intermediate School, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Ericson Patricia E
Bought by
Ericson Patricia E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericson Patricia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $116,143 | $61,261 | $54,882 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $113,866 | $60,060 | $53,806 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $111,634 | $58,883 | $52,751 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $109,446 | $57,729 | $51,717 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $107,301 | $56,598 | $50,703 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $106,202 | $56,018 | $50,184 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $104,120 | $54,920 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $102,080 | $53,844 | $48,236 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $98,118 | $51,754 | $46,364 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $96,645 | $50,977 | $45,668 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $94,753 | $49,979 | $44,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map