3 Ross Ln Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $435,125 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ross Ln, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $446,031, approximately $253 per square foot. 3 Ross Ln is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,442 | $263,700 | $111,000 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | $263,700 | $111,000 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $263,700 | $111,000 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $5,469 | $263,700 | $111,000 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $263,700 | $111,000 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $5,096 | $263,700 | $111,000 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $263,700 | $111,000 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $5,086 | $263,700 | $111,000 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $263,700 | $111,000 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $2,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $2,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,473 | $2,259 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map