3 Saddle Place Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $423,344 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Saddle Place, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $451,086, approximately $230 per square foot. 3 Saddle Place is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Sheehan William N and Sheehan Phyll
Bought by
Sessler Stanley and Sessler Devora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sessler Stanley | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $369,040 | $50,000 | $319,040 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $369,040 | $50,000 | $319,040 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $369,040 | $50,000 | $319,040 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $238,770 | $30,000 | $208,770 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $238,770 | $30,000 | $208,770 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $238,770 | $30,000 | $208,770 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $238,770 | $30,000 | $208,770 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $226,810 | $28,000 | $198,810 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $226,810 | $28,000 | $198,810 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $226,810 | $28,000 | $198,810 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $228,960 | $24,700 | $204,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,960 | $24,700 | $204,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map